Estimated Value: $50,999 - $216,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
839
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 E 3rd St, Onaga, KS 66521 and is currently estimated at $135,000, approximately $160 per square foot. 200 E 3rd St is a home located in Pottawatomie County with nearby schools including Onaga Elementary School and Onaga Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2024
Sold by
Rigas Theodore and Rigas Connie
Bought by
Vandonge Brothers Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2007
Sold by
Smith Roy H
Bought by
Rigas Connie and Rigas Theodore
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandonge Brothers Rentals Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rigas Connie | -- | Kansas Secured Title Manhatt |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $400 | $3,648 | $561 | $3,087 |
| 2024 | $4 | $3,478 | $577 | $2,901 |
| 2023 | $386 | $3,313 | $614 | $2,699 |
| 2022 | $336 | $2,906 | $737 | $2,169 |
| 2020 | $336 | $2,734 | $201 | $2,533 |