200 E 4th St Douglas, NE 68344
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,046
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 E 4th St, Douglas, NE 68344 and is currently estimated at $242,283, approximately $118 per square foot. 200 E 4th St is a home located in Otoe County with nearby schools including Elementary at Bennet and Junior/Senior High School at Palmyra.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2014
Sold by
Wright Michael W and Wright Patricia A
Bought by
Bolinger William D and Bolinger Pamela S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,455
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,828
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2006
Sold by
Keyser Charles G and Keyser Jeannette R
Bought by
Wright Michael W and Wright Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,250
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolinger William D | $111,000 | Charter Title & Escrow Svcs | |
| Wright Michael W | $73,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bolinger William D | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Michael W | $65,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,411 | $151,546 | $4,300 | $147,246 |
| 2024 | $3,073 | $151,546 | $4,300 | $147,246 |
| 2023 | $3,073 | $132,340 | $4,300 | $128,040 |
| 2022 | $2,565 | $111,000 | $4,300 | $106,700 |
| 2021 | $2,522 | $111,000 | $4,300 | $106,700 |
| 2020 | $2,525 | $111,000 | $4,300 | $106,700 |
| 2019 | $2,529 | $111,000 | $4,300 | $106,700 |
| 2018 | $2,499 | $111,000 | $4,300 | $106,700 |
| 2017 | $2,048 | $90,000 | $3,130 | $86,870 |
| 2016 | $2,047 | $90,000 | $3,130 | $86,870 |
| 2015 | $2,005 | $90,000 | $3,130 | $86,870 |
| 2014 | $1,984 | $94,630 | $3,130 | $91,500 |
| 2012 | $2,235 | $94,630 | $3,130 | $91,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map