$2,749,000

Estimated payment $19,047/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,900 Sq Ft
$1,447 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • City View
  • 3-minute walk to 59 Street (4,5,6 Line)
  • Central Air
  • P.S. 59 Beekman Hill International Rated A
  • Elevator
  • 4-minute walk to Tramway Plaza

About This Home

SPONSOR SALE - NO BOARD APPROVAL NEEDED!

Attention all terrace lovers, one of a kind terrace in the heart of midtown - Residence 18A at 200 East 58th Street is a beautifully renovated three-bedroom, two-bathroom home offering an exceptional blend of indoor-outdoor living, modern luxury, and thoughtful design. An expansive open living and dining area creates an inviting space for entertaining, seamlessly complemented by a built-in wet bar with wine cooler and a sleek, renovated kitchen appointed with stainless steel Viking appliances. The home's rare massive wraparound private terrace offers endless potential for outdoor dining, lounging, gardening, and enjoying open city views. The primary suite features a walk-in closet and a spa-like ensuite bath with a double vanity, heated floors, and built-in make-up vanity, while additional highlights include an in-unit washer/dryer, and elegant finishes throughout. Residents of 200 East 58th Street enjoy a full suite of amenities, including a 24-hour doorman, live-in superintendent, fully equipped fitness center, and beautifully landscaped roof deck with sweeping city views. Ideally positioned in Midtown East, the building is moments from world-class shopping, dining, and convenient transportation.

Listing Agent

Noam Gottlieb

Douglas Elliman Real Estate License #10301213890 Listed on: 05/11/2026

Douglas Elliman Real Estate

Co-Listing Agent

Shai Bernstein

Douglas Elliman Real Estate License #10301211975

Co-Listing Agent

Sahar Ziv

Douglas Elliman Real Estate License #10401215255

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

HOA Fees

  • $2,089 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Entry on the 18th floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,900 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Washer Hookup

Utilities

  • Central Air

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 1014 / 01331

Community Details

Overview

  • 115 Units
  • High-Rise Community
  • Blair House Condos
  • Sutton Place Subdivision
  • 20-Story Property

Amenities

  • Elevator

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$2,089 per month

Listing Details

  • Property SubType: Apartment
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Neighborhood: Sutton Place
  • Entry Level: 18
  • Structure Type: High Rise
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 20

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1900.0
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Basement: No
  • Basement: Other

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms Integer: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Building Other, Washer Hookup, In Unit
  • Green Building Features: Elevator(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Common Charge/Maintenance Fee: 2089.0
  • Common Charge/Maintenance Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Common Interest: Condominium

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: C5-2

Building Info

  • New Construction: No
  • Building Name: BLAIR HOUSE
  • Units: 115
  • Total Stories: 20
  • Year Built: 1963

Rental Info

  • Land Lease: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 01331
  • Tax Lot: 1014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $27,392 $226,627 $36,667 $189,960
2025 $27,282 $219,138 $36,667 $182,471
2024 $27,282 $218,221 $36,667 $181,554
2023 $26,248 $213,970 $36,667 $177,303
2022 $26,262 $225,324 $36,667 $188,657
2021 $25,048 $204,186 $36,667 $167,519
2020 $25,531 $228,444 $36,667 $191,777
2019 $24,593 $221,488 $36,667 $184,821
2018 $23,572 $193,803 $36,667 $157,136
2017 $22,575 $195,988 $36,667 $159,321
2016 $21,761 $183,735 $36,667 $147,068
2015 $13,892 $179,979 $36,667 $143,312
2014 $13,892 $173,152 $36,667 $136,485
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $2,749,000 -- $1,447 / Sq Ft
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $5,625,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

MLS Number: RLS20090290

Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

APN: 1331-1014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.