200 E Bigelow Ave Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $190,815 - $208,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,487
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 E Bigelow Ave, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $201,704, approximately $135 per square foot. 200 E Bigelow Ave is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Bigelow Hill Elementary School, Northview Elementary School, and Glenwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2017
Sold by
Rickescker Paul E and Rickescker Barbara A
Bought by
Atta Daniel E Van
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1994
Bought by
Ricksecker Paul E and Tees Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atta Daniel E Van | $70,000 | Whitman Title | |
| Ricksecker Paul E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,614 | $45,380 | $7,300 | $38,080 |
| 2023 | $1,616 | $45,380 | $7,300 | $38,080 |
| 2022 | $1,611 | $45,380 | $7,300 | $38,080 |
| 2021 | $1,543 | $37,870 | $7,300 | $30,570 |
| 2020 | $1,543 | $37,870 | $7,300 | $30,570 |
| 2019 | $1,512 | $37,870 | $7,300 | $30,570 |
| 2018 | $1,443 | $33,160 | $6,350 | $26,810 |
| 2017 | $722 | $33,160 | $6,350 | $26,810 |
| 2016 | $1,058 | $33,160 | $6,350 | $26,810 |
| 2015 | $1,092 | $33,670 | $6,350 | $27,320 |
| 2014 | $1,092 | $33,670 | $6,350 | $27,320 |
| 2012 | $1,101 | $33,670 | $6,350 | $27,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map