Seller's Agent in 2025
Jason Alge
The Property Collective
(419) 306-6015
151 in this area
328 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $213,000
Fully updated home with a full basement. This home has many updates including new kitchen cabinets, counters, flooring, trim, and siding and stainless steel appliances. It has a great layout with a large living room that flows nicely into the kitchen. The kitchen provides ample cabinetry and counter space. All three bedrooms are a nice size with large closets. If you're looking for storage there's a full basement that could easily be finished into more living space. Outside you'll find a two car garage and a nice back yard. This home is just waiting its new owners. *Agent Owned.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Property Collective License #2015004422 Listed on: 02/07/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| A & W Findlay Properties Ltd | $180 | Flag City Title | |
| Shingler Jack | -- | None Available | |
| Shingler Jack | $16,400 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | A & W Findlay Properties Ltd | $300,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2025 03/26/25 | Sold | $197,500 | -0.8% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 02/07/2025 02/07/25 | For Sale | $199,000 | -- | $180 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,440 | $39,500 | $5,860 | $33,640 |
| 2023 | $1,079 | $39,500 | $5,860 | $33,640 |
| 2022 | $1,090 | $39,500 | $5,860 | $33,640 |
| 2021 | $1,013 | $33,630 | $5,850 | $27,780 |
| 2020 | $1,013 | $33,630 | $5,850 | $27,780 |
| 2019 | $992 | $33,630 | $5,850 | $27,780 |
| 2018 | $897 | $29,390 | $5,080 | $24,310 |
| 2017 | $449 | $29,390 | $5,080 | $24,310 |
| 2016 | $895 | $29,390 | $5,080 | $24,310 |
| 2015 | $898 | $29,280 | $5,080 | $24,200 |
| 2014 | $898 | $29,280 | $5,080 | $24,200 |
| 2012 | $836 | $27,700 | $5,080 | $22,620 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jason Alge
The Property Collective
(419) 306-6015
151 in this area
328 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Blaine Wells
The Property Collective
(419) 722-6769
62 in this area
90 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Scott Keller
Key Realty, LTD
(419) 722-3341
356 in this area
590 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 6125786
APN: 57-0000207490
Ask me questions while you tour the home.