127 Springbrook Dr Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $179,326 - $207,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Springbrook Dr, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $187,582, approximately $143 per square foot. 127 Springbrook Dr is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Bigelow Hill Elementary School, Northview Elementary School, and Glenwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1989
Bought by
Ripley Beth A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1985
Bought by
Ripley Craig S and Ripley Beht A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1982
Bought by
Fox Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ripley Beth A | -- | -- | |
| Ripley Craig S | $37,000 | -- | |
| Fox Linda L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,465 | $41,220 | $5,860 | $35,360 |
| 2023 | $1,467 | $41,220 | $5,860 | $35,360 |
| 2022 | $1,462 | $41,220 | $5,860 | $35,360 |
| 2021 | $1,406 | $34,530 | $5,850 | $28,680 |
| 2020 | $1,406 | $34,530 | $5,850 | $28,680 |
| 2019 | $1,377 | $34,530 | $5,850 | $28,680 |
| 2018 | $1,310 | $30,130 | $5,080 | $25,050 |
| 2017 | $655 | $30,130 | $5,080 | $25,050 |
| 2016 | $1,299 | $30,130 | $5,080 | $25,050 |
| 2015 | $1,346 | $30,770 | $5,080 | $25,690 |
| 2014 | $1,346 | $30,770 | $5,080 | $25,690 |
| 2012 | $1,282 | $29,090 | $5,080 | $24,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map