200 E Bluewater Way Appleton, WI 54913
North Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $634,278 - $801,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,687
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 E Bluewater Way, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $708,070, approximately $263 per square foot. 200 E Bluewater Way is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Huntley Elementary School, Einstein Middle School, and Appleton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
Boudreau William Francis and Sweet-Boudr Deanna Lynn
Bought by
Kabat Michael T and Kabat Jacqueline F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2016
Sold by
Schmidt Bros Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Boudreau William Francis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2015
Sold by
Clearwater Creek Development Llc
Bought by
Schmidt Bros Custom Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kabat Michael T | $388,500 | -- | |
| Boudreau William Francis | $393,900 | -- | |
| Schmidt Bros Custom Homes Inc | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $8,487 | $537,500 | $80,300 | $457,200 |
| 2022 | $8,269 | $388,500 | $66,100 | $322,400 |
| 2021 | $7,903 | $388,500 | $66,100 | $322,400 |
| 2020 | $7,807 | $388,500 | $66,100 | $322,400 |
| 2019 | $7,611 | $388,500 | $66,100 | $322,400 |
| 2018 | $8,506 | $379,500 | $59,400 | $320,100 |
| 2017 | $8,393 | $379,500 | $59,400 | $320,100 |
| 2016 | $8,150 | $369,100 | $59,400 | $309,700 |
| 2015 | $1,055 | $45,700 | $45,700 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,048 | $45,700 | $45,700 | $0 |
| 2013 | $764 | $32,800 | $32,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map