$807,000
UNDER CONTRACT $7K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $5,071/month

Total Views 15,405
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,700 Sq Ft
$218 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Second Kitchen
  • Sauna
  • Wooded Lot
  • Huntley Elementary School Rated 9+
  • 1.85 Acre Lot
  • Vaulted Ceiling

About This Home

1.84 acres, Custom Built W/O Ranch, with 7,000 sq feet private pond - beach, pier, and fish, 3,700 sq. foot finished with 1 primary B/R suite up(steam shower/jetted tub/walk in closet) and 1 B/R suite down (private shower and walk in closet). 1300 square feet oversized garage (4.5+ cars - finished, insulated, heated, polyurea floor, newer doors, sinks, etc.) 2 additional bedrooms, 2 FULL KITCHENS, Generac, newer roof, large deck overlooking pond, 2 patios, stamped concrete firepit, and more.

Listing Agent

Leslie Boyea

Quorum Enterprises, Inc. License #94-82480 Listed on: 04/09/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,152

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 1.85 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • Central Vacuum
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,152

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

1.85 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Type: Residential
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Tax Municipality: Appleton, City of
  • Building Style: 1 Story
  • Livinggreat Rm Level: Main
  • Municipality: City of Appleton
  • Remarks Exclusions Public: sellers personal property
  • Remarks Inclusions Public: All appliances main and lower level, paddle boat, 2 outside storage units (1 bench and 1 upright), FP wood, volley set (net, vall, bat mitten)
  • Estimated Year Built: 1999
  • Remarks Public: 1.84 acres, Custom Built W/O Ranch, with 7,000 sq feet private pond - beach, pier, and fish, 3,700 sq. foot finished with 1 primary B/R suite up(steam shower/jetted tub/walk in closet) and 1 B/R suite down (private shower and walk in closet). 1300 square feet oversized garage (4.5+ cars - finished, insulated, heated, polyurea floor, newer doors, sinks, etc.) 2 additional bedrooms, 2 FULL KITCHENS, Generac, newer roof, large deck overlooking pond, 2 patios, stamped concrete firepit, and more.
  • Tax Municipal Sub Area: North Appleton
  • Water Features Other: Yes
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1999

Interior Features

  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplaces: 2 Fireplaces, Gas, Wood Burning
  • Interior Misc Included: 2nd Kitchen, At Least 1 Bathtub, Cable Avail, Central Vacuum, High Speed Internet Avail, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Sauna, Utility Room, Vaulted Ceiling, Walk-In Closet, Walk-In Shower, Wet Bar, Wood/Simulated Wood Fl, Formal Dining Room
  • Bathrooms Finished Full: 3
  • Bathrooms Number Full Lower: 2
  • Bathrooms Number Full Main: 1
  • Bathrooms Finished Half: 1
  • Bathrooms Number Half Main: 1
  • Finished Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedroom 1 Primary: 19x14
  • Bedroom 1 Primary Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: 16x12
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Lower
  • Bedroom 3: 13x11
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Lower
  • Bedroom 4: 11x11
  • Bedroom 4 Level: Lower
  • Kitchen: 13x14
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Family Room: 16x18
  • Family Room Level: Lower
  • Dining Area Level: Main
  • Formal Dining: 14x11
  • Formal Dining Level: Main
  • Living/Great Room: 16x14
  • Other Room 1: 10x12
  • Other Room 1 Description: 4 Season Room
  • Other Room1 Level: Main
  • Other Room 2: 12x11
  • Other Room 2 Description: Den/Office
  • Other Room2 Level: Main
  • Lower Level: Full, Full Sz Windows Min 20x24, Radon Mitigation System, Sump Pump, Walkout Entrance-Door, Emergency Generator, Partial Fin. Contiguous
  • Source Total Fin Sq Ft: Seller
  • Sq Ft Finished Above Grade Est: 2100
  • Sq Ft Finished Below Grade Est: 1600
  • Sq Ft Total Finished Above And Below: 3700
  • PRIMARYBDBATHFEATURES: Primary Bath 1st Fl, Primary Bath Full, Primary Bath Steam Shower, Primary Bed 1st Floor, Primary Tub/Shower, Primary Walk-in Closet, Primary Walk-in Shower

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Brick, Fiber Cement, Stone, Vinyl
  • Exterior Misc Included: Deck, Fenced Yard, Patio
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete
  • Improvements: 505100
  • Other Water Features: Pond Private
  • Water: Municipal Public Water

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached, Heated, Opener Included, > 26' Deep Stall
  • Driveway: Garage # 1-Concrete, Garage # 2-None
  • Number of Car Spaces: 4 or More Cars
  • Garage1 Type: Attached-Tandem
  • Total Number of Garages: 4

Utilities

  • Heating Cooling: Central A/C, Forced Air
  • Heating Fuel Type: Natural Gas
  • Waste: Municipal Sewer

Lot Info

  • Estimated Acres: 1.85
  • Land Assessments: 105400
  • Lot Description: Sidewalk, Wooded
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 80368
  • Source Lot Sq Ft: Assessor/Public Record
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Geo Address Line: 4928 N Meade St
  • Geo Primary City: Appleton
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 31-1-8220-04
  • Tax Net Amt: 9151.93

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $9,152 $610,500 $105,400 $505,100
2023 $9,643 $610,500 $105,400 $505,100
2022 $10,149 $475,800 $91,600 $384,200
2021 $9,701 $475,800 $91,600 $384,200
2020 $9,568 $475,800 $91,600 $384,200
2019 $8,999 $459,100 $91,600 $367,500
2018 $8,536 $382,100 $80,400 $301,700
2017 $8,421 $382,100 $80,400 $301,700
2016 $8,294 $382,100 $80,400 $301,700
2015 $8,407 $382,100 $80,400 $301,700
2014 $16,414 $287,000 $80,400 $206,600
2013 $6,234 $287,000 $80,400 $206,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Price Changed $807,000 -0.9% $218 / Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Sale $814,000 +77.0% $220 / Sq Ft
08/17/2018 08/17/18 Sold $460,000 -3.1% $135 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/17/2018 08/17/18 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2018 02/26/18 For Sale $474,900 +90.0% $140 / Sq Ft
12/28/2012 12/28/12 Sold $250,000 0.0% $83 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/27/2012 12/27/12 Pending -- -- --
10/04/2011 10/04/11 For Sale $250,000 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $138,000 --
Warranty Deed $250,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed -- No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

MLS Number: 50323446

REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

APN: 31-1-8220-04

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.