200 E Carol St Lansing, KS 66043
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $195,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 E Carol St, Lansing, KS 66043 and is currently estimated at $175,848, approximately $192 per square foot. 200 E Carol St is a home located in Leavenworth County with nearby schools including Lansing Elementary School, Lansing Middle 6-8, and Lansing High 9-12.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1991
Bought by
Howard Tuttle N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,150
Outstanding Balance
$90,829
Interest Rate
9.52%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$85,019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Tuttle N | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howard Tuttle N | $102,150 | |
| Closed | Howard Tuttle N | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,966 | $17,318 | $1,955 | $15,363 |
| 2024 | $1,966 | $16,185 | $1,955 | $14,230 |
| 2023 | $1,966 | $15,563 | $1,861 | $13,702 |
| 2022 | $1,637 | $14,148 | $1,665 | $12,483 |
| 2021 | $1,637 | $11,564 | $1,665 | $9,899 |
| 2020 | $1,517 | $10,569 | $1,665 | $8,904 |
| 2019 | $1,502 | $10,452 | $1,665 | $8,787 |
| 2018 | $1,442 | $10,050 | $1,665 | $8,385 |
| 2017 | $1,345 | $9,378 | $1,665 | $7,713 |
| 2016 | $1,332 | $9,285 | $1,665 | $7,620 |
| 2015 | $1,300 | $9,092 | $1,665 | $7,427 |
| 2014 | $1,292 | $9,227 | $1,665 | $7,562 |
Source: Public Records
Map