200 E College St Sparta, IL 62286
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $96,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 200 E College St, Sparta, IL 62286 and is currently estimated at $77,195. 200 E College St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Sparta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2016
Sold by
Gregory Linda S and Gregory Harold K
Bought by
Gregory Linda S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2013
Sold by
Gregory Linda S and Gregoyr Harold K
Bought by
Gergory Linda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Linda S | -- | -- | |
| Gergory Linda S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $22,710 | $3,370 | $19,340 |
| 2022 | $633 | $22,085 | $4,245 | $17,840 |
| 2021 | $702 | $20,645 | $3,970 | $16,675 |
| 2020 | $883 | $21,141 | $4,065 | $17,076 |
| 2019 | $633 | $18,925 | $3,640 | $15,285 |
| 2018 | $843 | $20,865 | $4,013 | $16,852 |
| 2017 | $596 | $19,095 | $3,675 | $15,420 |
| 2016 | $653 | $18,400 | $3,540 | $14,860 |
| 2015 | $665 | $18,400 | $3,540 | $14,860 |
| 2014 | $665 | $18,760 | $3,610 | $15,150 |
| 2013 | $1,046 | $18,995 | $3,655 | $15,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map