207 E Main St Sparta, IL 62286
Estimated Value: $43,000 - $98,000
About This Home
This home is located at 207 E Main St, Sparta, IL 62286 and is currently estimated at $69,563. 207 E Main St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Sparta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2006
Sold by
Wells Fargo Financial Illinois Inc
Bought by
Roberts Jon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$19,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Jon | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Roberts Jon | $19,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $13,305 | $2,595 | $10,710 |
| 2022 | $753 | $8,810 | $2,115 | $6,695 |
| 2021 | $781 | $8,235 | $1,975 | $6,260 |
| 2020 | $734 | $8,432 | $2,022 | $6,410 |
| 2019 | $717 | $7,550 | $1,810 | $5,740 |
| 2018 | $712 | $8,324 | $1,996 | $6,328 |
| 2017 | $613 | $7,615 | $1,825 | $5,790 |
| 2016 | $647 | $7,340 | $1,760 | $5,580 |
| 2015 | $641 | $7,340 | $1,760 | $5,580 |
| 2014 | $641 | $7,485 | $1,795 | $5,690 |
| 2013 | $610 | $7,580 | $1,820 | $5,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map