$560,000
$90K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $5,277/month

Total Views 22,694
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,550 Sq Ft
$361 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Doorman
  • In Ground Pool
  • Whirlpool Bathtub
  • Fitness Center
  • Wood Flooring
  • 3-minute walk to Jane Byrne Plaza

About This Home

3-bedroom, 2-bath, Tier-D unit with Southeast exposure, floor-to-ceiling windows. Large balcony. Engineered maple hardwood flooring throughout (except kitchen, bathrooms and laundry which are ceramic tiles). Open kitchen layout with ample solid-cherry cabinetry and granite counters and backsplashes. BainUltra Thermomasseur air tub. Generous closet space with adjustable Elfa shelving in bedrooms and hallway. 3rd bedroom features a wide double-door entry for versatile usage. In-unit washer/dryer. Updated 3-zone fan-coil heating/cooling system with individual controls. Internet and Cable TV provided through Xfinity (included in monthly assessments). 24-hour door-staff. Property Manager, building engineer and maintenance staff on-site. No special assessments planned per Property Manager. Attached heated garage. Leased valet parking available for residents and their guests (starting at $330/month or discounted hourly rate). Recent common-area upgrades include front-entrance lobby, party-room, fitness center, garage, outdoor swimming pool and sun deck. Steps from Lake Michigan, Museum of Contemporary Art, Northwestern medical facilities, Oak Street Beach, Magnificent Mile and world-class shopping, restaurants and entertainment.

Listing Agent

Nahid Alavi

N.A. Realty License #471022493 Listed on: 01/20/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,461

Year Built

  • Built in 1974 | Remodeled in 2006

HOA Fees

  • $1,752 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Leased Parking
  • Heated Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Entry on the 5th floor
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,550 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Individual Controls for Heating
  • Lake Michigan Water

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include heat, air conditioning, water, insurance, doorman, tv/cable, clubhouse, exercise facilities, pool, exterior maintenance, lawn care, scavenger, snow removal, internet
  • 179 Units
  • John O'connell Association, Phone Number (312) 337-6677
  • High-Rise Community
  • Property managed by 200 East Delaware Condominiums Association
  • 35-Story Property

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,461

Year Built

Built in 1974 | Remodeled in 2006

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$1,752 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Type Attached: Condo,High Rise (7+ Stories)
  • Ownership: Condo
  • EntryLevel: 5
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Condo,High Rise (7+ Stories)
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Age: 51-60 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: None
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): Yes
  • Rehab Year: 2006
  • Actual Status: Active
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • MRD_WaterViewYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 35
  • Year Renovated: 2006

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Range Hood, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Storage
  • LivingArea: 1550
  • Room Type: Eating Area, Foyer
  • Stories Total: 35
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Bathroom Amenities: Whirlpool
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Combined w/ LivRm
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Flooring: Hardwood

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Glass, Concrete
  • ExteriorFeatures: Balcony, Outdoor Grill
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Heated Garage, Yes, Leased, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Electric, Indv Controls, Zoned
  • Laundry Features: In Unit, Common Area
  • Water Source: Lake Michigan, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Association Fee: 1752
  • Association Amenities: Bike Room/Bike Trails, Door Person, Commissary, Elevator in Residence, Exercise Room, Storage, On Site Manager/Engineer, Party Room, Sundeck, Pool, Receiving Room, Service Elevator(s), Laundry, Elevator(s), In Ground Pool
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Management: Manager On-site,Monday through Friday
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Management Company: 200 East Delaware Condominiums Association
  • Management Contact Name: John O'Connell
  • Management Phone: 312-337-6677

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Heat, Air Conditioning, Water, Insurance, Doorman, TV/Cable, Clubhouse, Exercise Facilities, Pool, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Scavenger, Snow Removal, Internet

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: CONDO
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Lease Amount: 330
  • Board Number: 10
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Is Parking Included in Price: No
  • Max Pet Weight: 999

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6460.6
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: Other

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 179

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,219 $59,872 $4,442 $55,430
2024 $11,219 $32,157 $4,442 $27,715
2023 $10,937 $53,173 $3,581 $49,592
2022 $10,937 $53,173 $3,581 $49,592
2021 $10,692 $53,172 $3,580 $49,592
2020 $10,054 $45,132 $2,503 $42,629
2019 $9,840 $48,976 $2,503 $46,473
2018 $9,674 $48,976 $2,503 $46,473
2017 $9,958 $46,259 $2,002 $44,257
2016 $9,265 $46,259 $2,002 $44,257
2015 $8,477 $46,259 $2,002 $44,257
2014 $7,848 $42,301 $1,609 $40,692
2013 $7,693 $42,301 $1,609 $40,692
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Price Changed $560,000 -3.4% $361 / Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Price Changed $580,000 -4.1% $374 / Sq Ft
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Price Changed $605,000 -6.9% $390 / Sq Ft
01/20/2026 01/20/26 For Sale $650,000 -- $419 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $110,200 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12494230

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 17-03-214-014-1098

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.