200 E Edmonton Dr Bismarck, ND 58503
North Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,000 - $451,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,142
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 E Edmonton Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503 and is currently estimated at $432,953, approximately $202 per square foot. 200 E Edmonton Dr is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Century High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2023
Sold by
Baker Daniel A and Baker Pauline E
Bought by
Daniel And Pauline Baker Family Revocable Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel And Pauline Baker Family Revocable Tru | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,937 | $212,500 | $38,000 | $174,500 |
| 2024 | $4,651 | $199,750 | $35,000 | $164,750 |
| 2023 | $5,032 | $199,750 | $35,000 | $164,750 |
| 2022 | $4,405 | $185,600 | $35,000 | $150,600 |
| 2021 | $4,764 | $191,450 | $33,000 | $158,450 |
| 2020 | $4,270 | $175,650 | $33,000 | $142,650 |
| 2019 | $4,193 | $178,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,835 | $178,300 | $33,000 | $145,300 |
| 2017 | $3,374 | $178,300 | $31,000 | $147,300 |
| 2016 | $3,374 | $178,300 | $24,000 | $154,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $161,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map