200 E Grant St Enterprise, OR 97828
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $715,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,585
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 E Grant St, Enterprise, OR 97828 and is currently estimated at $475,235, approximately $183 per square foot. 200 E Grant St is a home located in Wallowa County with nearby schools including Enterprise Elementary School, Enterprise High School, and Enterprise Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2024
Sold by
Beach Nancy J and Morgan Nancy J
Bought by
Industrial Avenue Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2022
Sold by
Morgan Nancy J
Bought by
Ranch Flying B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2019
Sold by
Morgan Nancy J and Beach Nancy J
Bought by
Morgan Nancy J and Morgan Randall J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Industrial Avenue Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ranch Flying B | -- | Knapp Law Office Pc | |
| Morgan Nancy J | -- | Wallowa Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Morgan Nancy J | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,148 | $266,531 | $40,679 | $225,852 |
| 2024 | $4,032 | $258,768 | $39,299 | $219,469 |
| 2023 | $3,919 | $251,232 | $38,567 | $212,665 |
| 2022 | $3,803 | $243,915 | $39,955 | $203,960 |
| 2021 | $3,703 | $236,811 | $39,106 | $197,705 |
| 2020 | $3,458 | $229,914 | $57,879 | $172,035 |
| 2019 | $1,360 | $90,299 | $59,289 | $31,010 |
| 2018 | $1,322 | $87,669 | $57,854 | $29,815 |
| 2017 | $1,271 | $85,116 | $56,897 | $28,219 |
| 2016 | $1,234 | $82,637 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,206 | $80,231 | $53,568 | $26,663 |
| 2014 | $1,173 | $77,895 | $52,008 | $25,887 |
| 2013 | $1,148 | $75,627 | $51,521 | $24,106 |
Source: Public Records
Map