200 E Hillside Rd Barrington, IL 60010
Estimated Value: $754,596 - $889,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,231
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 E Hillside Rd, Barrington, IL 60010 and is currently estimated at $821,899, approximately $254 per square foot. 200 E Hillside Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Arnett C. Lines Elementary School, Barrington Mdle School- Prairie Cmps, and Barrington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2025
Sold by
Rivera Stephen Phillip and Rivera Holly Carol
Bought by
Stephen Phillip Rivera 2025 Trust and Holly Carol Rivera 2025 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Bakers Lake Llc
Bought by
Zisman Alex and Britva Sima
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2003
Sold by
Rivera Stephen P and Rivera Holly C
Bought by
Rivera Holly C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Brueggemann Maria
Bought by
Rivera Stephen P and Rivera Holly C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$386,250
Interest Rate
7.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Phillip Rivera 2025 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zisman Alex | $228,000 | Ticor | |
| Rivera Holly C | -- | -- | |
| Rivera Holly C | -- | -- | |
| Rivera Stephen P | $515,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rivera Stephen P | $386,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,088 | $71,000 | $14,270 | $56,730 |
| 2024 | $10,088 | $52,109 | $16,858 | $35,251 |
| 2023 | $9,775 | $55,000 | $16,858 | $38,142 |
| 2022 | $9,775 | $55,000 | $16,858 | $38,142 |
| 2021 | $10,474 | $52,337 | $11,238 | $41,099 |
| 2020 | $10,209 | $52,337 | $11,238 | $41,099 |
| 2019 | $9,918 | $57,768 | $11,238 | $46,530 |
| 2018 | $9,807 | $55,552 | $9,833 | $45,719 |
| 2017 | $9,543 | $55,552 | $9,833 | $45,719 |
| 2016 | $9,318 | $55,552 | $9,833 | $45,719 |
| 2015 | $9,309 | $50,156 | $9,833 | $40,323 |
| 2014 | $9,216 | $50,156 | $9,833 | $40,323 |
| 2013 | $9,287 | $52,747 | $9,833 | $42,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map