NOT LISTED FOR SALE

200 E Main St Elbridge, NY 13060

Estimated Value: $257,305 - $414,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,018 Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 5, 2012

Last sale price $149,300 $74 Per Sq Ft

Est. 123% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,169 / mo

104 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2012

"Charming" doesn't begin to describe this spacious village home in Small Town, USA! From the touches of refurbished "Olde World" plank flooring transitioning beautifully to newer hardwoods, upgrades including granite countertops,ceramic backsplash, 6 yr young roof, new H2O tank, updated baths, all new kitchen appliances, new brick and slate front steps,refinished porch floor, insulation, landscaping & a new door to walk you in! A lovely village colonial having a warm "welcome home" feeling that everyone looks for. Brought to modern day while delightfully keeping to the original character!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Results MacGorman/Osgood

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA Listed on: 06/01/2012

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,881

Year Built

  • Built in 1840

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 52x200

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,018 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • Window Treatments
  • Sliding Doors
  • Family Room
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 312801-017-000-0002-005-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,881

Year Built

Built in 1840

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1840
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Directions: Elbridge: From Syracuse Route 690 to 695 West to Route 5 which becomes Main Street in the Village of Elbridge
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Living Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Skylights, Window Treatments, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.24
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Shared Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Jordan-Elbridge

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312801-017-000-0002-005-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 52X200
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4881.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 1, 2012
Closed on
Dec 6, 2012
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$149,300
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,600
-6.63%
Current Estimated Value
$333,576

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$184,276
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.16%
Original Mortgage
$134,370
Outstanding Balance
$88,754
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$244,822

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2010
Sold by
Grieshaber Bruce
Bought by
Grieshaber Bruce

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Conroy Judith A
Bought by
Grieshaber Bruce

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Meixner Seth $149,500 Ellen Priest
Grieshaber Bruce -- Karin S Delaney, Esq
Grieshaber Bruce $144,000 Daniel N Defio, Esq
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Meixner Seth $134,370
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/05/2012 12/05/12 Sold $149,300 -6.6% $74 / Sq Ft
09/13/2012 09/13/12 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2012 06/01/12 For Sale $159,900 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,678 $192,500 $24,200 $168,300
2024 $5,386 $192,500 $24,200 $168,300
2023 $6,215 $161,700 $5,600 $156,100
2022 $6,198 $161,700 $5,600 $156,100
2021 $5,859 $161,700 $5,600 $156,100
2020 $5,144 $161,700 $5,600 $156,100
2019 $1,265 $161,700 $5,600 $156,100
2018 $4,759 $147,000 $5,600 $141,400
2017 $1,306 $147,000 $5,600 $141,400
2016 $4,877 $147,000 $5,600 $141,400
2015 -- $147,000 $5,600 $141,400
2014 -- $147,000 $5,600 $141,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S273371

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312801-017-000-0002-005-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.