200 E Main St Front Royal, VA 22630
Estimated Value: $359,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,954
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 E Main St, Front Royal, VA 22630 and is currently estimated at $359,000, approximately $121 per square foot. 200 E Main St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including E. Wilson Morrison Elementary School, Skyline High School, and Mountain Laurel Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2020
Sold by
Brooks W Michelle
Bought by
Rockledge Development Co Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,340
Outstanding Balance
$151,717
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$207,283
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rockledge Development Co Llc | $150,000 | Wfg National Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rockledge Development Co Llc | $173,340 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,474 | $307,700 | $92,200 | $215,500 |
| 2025 | $1,474 | $307,700 | $92,200 | $215,500 |
| 2024 | $1,307 | $246,600 | $99,400 | $147,200 |
| 2023 | $1,208 | $246,600 | $99,400 | $147,200 |
| 2022 | $1,507 | $230,100 | $99,400 | $130,700 |
| 2021 | $283 | $217,800 | $99,400 | $118,400 |
| 2020 | $1,427 | $217,800 | $99,400 | $118,400 |
| 2019 | $1,427 | $217,800 | $99,400 | $118,400 |
| 2018 | $1,238 | $187,600 | $99,400 | $88,200 |
| 2017 | $1,219 | $187,600 | $99,400 | $88,200 |
| 2016 | $582 | $187,600 | $99,400 | $88,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $187,600 | $99,400 | $88,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $205,200 | $99,400 | $105,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map