200 E Main St Quincy, CA 95971
Estimated Value: $499,385
Studio
--
Bath
4,500
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 E Main St, Quincy, CA 95971 and is currently estimated at $499,385, approximately $110 per square foot. 200 E Main St is a home located in Plumas County with nearby schools including Plumas Charter School and Plumas Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2025
Sold by
Demartile Automotive Inc
Bought by
Babako Realty Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$445,944
Outstanding Balance
$445,522
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$53,863
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Babako Realty Holdings Llc | $500,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Babako Realty Holdings Llc | $445,944 |
Source: Public Records
Map