200 E Milwaukee St Stoughton, WI 53589
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $306,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 E Milwaukee St, Stoughton, WI 53589 and is currently estimated at $281,741, approximately $247 per square foot. 200 E Milwaukee St is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Kegonsa Elementary School, River Bluff Middle School, and Stoughton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2009
Sold by
Parks Mason
Bought by
Dahmen Jacob B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,640
Outstanding Balance
$86,344
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$195,397
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2007
Sold by
Homesales Inc Of Delaware
Bought by
Parks Mason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,963
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2007
Sold by
Fjelstad Carla J and Fjelstad Michael D
Bought by
Homesales Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dahmen Jacob B | $132,000 | None Available | |
| Parks Mason | $86,000 | None Available | |
| Homesales Inc | $25,572 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dahmen Jacob B | $134,640 | |
| Previous Owner | Parks Mason | $87,963 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,346 | $241,200 | $45,300 | $195,900 |
| 2023 | $3,549 | $213,900 | $34,800 | $179,100 |
| 2022 | $3,263 | $182,100 | $34,800 | $147,300 |
| 2021 | $3,290 | $164,700 | $34,800 | $129,900 |
| 2020 | $3,365 | $158,500 | $34,800 | $123,700 |
| 2019 | $3,421 | $155,600 | $34,800 | $120,800 |
| 2018 | $3,363 | $150,600 | $34,800 | $115,800 |
| 2017 | $3,182 | $139,500 | $34,800 | $104,700 |
| 2016 | $3,013 | $131,600 | $34,800 | $96,800 |
| 2015 | $2,951 | $126,800 | $34,800 | $92,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $119,700 | $34,800 | $84,900 |
| 2013 | $2,813 | $116,500 | $34,800 | $81,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map