908 Summit Ave Stoughton, WI 53589
Estimated Value: $173,138 - $323,000
Studio
--
Bath
504
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 Summit Ave, Stoughton, WI 53589 and is currently estimated at $256,379, approximately $508 per square foot. 908 Summit Ave is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Kegonsa Elementary School, River Bluff Middle School, and Stoughton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Valhalla Investments Llc
Bought by
Rindy Christopher W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,390
Outstanding Balance
$156,209
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,170
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2017
Sold by
Olson Byron D
Bought by
Valhalla Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rindy Christopher W | $187,000 | None Available | |
| Valhalla Investments Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rindy Christopher W | $181,390 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $306 | $21,700 | $1,100 | $20,600 |
| 2023 | $72 | $8,200 | $900 | $7,300 |
| 2022 | $66 | $7,000 | $900 | $6,100 |
| 2021 | $62 | $6,300 | $900 | $5,400 |
| 2020 | $61 | $6,100 | $900 | $5,200 |
| 2019 | $62 | $6,000 | $900 | $5,100 |
| 2018 | $61 | $5,800 | $900 | $4,900 |
| 2017 | $58 | $5,500 | $900 | $4,600 |
| 2016 | $57 | $5,200 | $900 | $4,300 |
| 2015 | $56 | $5,100 | $900 | $4,200 |
| 2014 | $54 | $4,900 | $900 | $4,000 |
| 2013 | $217 | $4,800 | $900 | $3,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map