200 E Nebraska Ave Berthoud, CO 80513
Estimated Value: $559,952 - $643,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,737
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 E Nebraska Ave, Berthoud, CO 80513 and is currently estimated at $614,988, approximately $354 per square foot. 200 E Nebraska Ave is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Ivy Stockwell Elementary School, Turner Middle School, and Berthoud High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2021
Sold by
Bevins John P
Bought by
Bevins John Patrick and Bevins Kathy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2010
Sold by
Berry Verne P and Berry Beverly F
Bought by
Wilcox Esther
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,819
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$493,169
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1997
Sold by
5Ive Star Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Berry Verne P and Berry Beverly F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,920
Interest Rate
7.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1997
Sold by
Bebo Lawrence L and Bebo Jacquelyn D
Bought by
5Ive Star Enterprises Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bevins John Patrick | -- | None Available | |
| Wilcox Esther | $230,000 | North Amer Title Co Of Co | |
| Berry Verne P | $171,870 | Stewart Title | |
| 5Ive Star Enterprises Llc | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilcox Esther | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Berry Verne P | $135,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,487 | $36,469 | $2,731 | $33,738 |
| 2024 | $3,364 | $39,952 | $2,928 | $37,024 |
| 2022 | $2,863 | $29,857 | $3,037 | $26,820 |
| 2021 | $2,944 | $30,717 | $3,125 | $27,592 |
| 2020 | $2,904 | $30,295 | $3,125 | $27,170 |
| 2019 | $2,822 | $30,295 | $3,125 | $27,170 |
| 2018 | $2,522 | $25,660 | $3,146 | $22,514 |
| 2017 | $2,224 | $25,660 | $3,146 | $22,514 |
| 2016 | $2,084 | $23,323 | $3,479 | $19,844 |
| 2015 | $2,075 | $23,320 | $3,480 | $19,840 |
| 2014 | $1,885 | $20,260 | $3,480 | $16,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map