200 E Southern Ave Unit 364 Tempe, AZ 85282
Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,000 - $231,000
Studio
1
Bath
629
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 E Southern Ave Unit 364, Tempe, AZ 85282 and is currently estimated at $191,920, approximately $305 per square foot. 200 E Southern Ave Unit 364 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Broadmor Elementary School, Connolly Middle School, and Tempe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2021
Sold by
Richard Keith
Bought by
Richard Keith G and Keith G Richard Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
Fidelity National Title Insurance Co
Bought by
Richard Keith
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,180
Outstanding Balance
$66,856
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$125,064
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Keith G | -- | None Available | |
| Richard Keith | $125,226 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richard Keith | $100,180 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $834 | $6,961 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $770 | $6,630 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $770 | $13,500 | $2,700 | $10,800 |
| 2022 | $739 | $10,820 | $2,160 | $8,660 |
| 2021 | $744 | $9,680 | $1,930 | $7,750 |
| 2020 | $721 | $9,230 | $1,840 | $7,390 |
| 2019 | $708 | $8,460 | $1,690 | $6,770 |
| 2018 | $690 | $7,650 | $1,530 | $6,120 |
| 2017 | $670 | $6,770 | $1,350 | $5,420 |
| 2016 | $577 | $6,070 | $1,210 | $4,860 |
| 2015 | $558 | $5,420 | $1,080 | $4,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map