RENTED MAY 15, 2026

200 Eagle Crest Dr Camden Wyoming, DE 19934

Estimated Value: $392,037 - $411,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,175 Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 12, 2020

Last sale price $247,900 $114 Per Sq Ft

Est. 62% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,306 / mo

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Attic
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Allen Frear Elementary School Rated A
  • Corner Lot
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

About This Home

As of May 2026

Gorgeous home in sought after Eagles Nest! Beautiful 4-bedrooms, 2.5-bathroom, two-story home, two car garage, screened in porch, HUGE bedrooms (two with walk-in closets), and tons of storage space. Fenced in back yard, stainless steel appliances, and much, much more! From the moment you enter the front door you can appreciate the pride of the owners. dining room has chair rail and crown molding. kitchen has ceramic backsplash, island, and plenty of cabinet space. Sunken great room with wash painted brick fireplace with gas log and French doors leading to the spacious screened in porch. This beauty is located near schools, restaurants and shopping centers, and only 3-miles from Dover Air Force Base--make an appointment to tour this gem today!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Rosalia Martinez

(302) 677-0020 centraldelawarebroker@gmail.com Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware Brokerage Phone: 3026770020 License #RS-0018415 Listed on: 04/09/2026

Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

Co-Listed By

David Martinez

(302) 677-0020 centraldelawarebroker@gmail.com Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware Brokerage Phone: 3026770020 License #RA-0031002

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 14,956 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Property is zoned RS1

HOA Fees

  • $3 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,175 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Natural Gas Water Heater
  • Public Septic
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,600
  • Tenant pays for insurance, lawn/tree/shrub care, snow removal, all utilities
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12-Month Lease Term
  • Available 5/1/26
  • Assessor Parcel Number NM-00-09416-01-1500-000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Eagles Nest Subdivision

Amenities

  • Common Area

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

HOA Fees

$3 per month

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2026-05-01
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Security Deposit: 2600.00
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: No
  • Tenant Pays: Insurance, Lawn/Tree/Shrub Care, Snow Removal, Utilities - All
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Property Manager: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 12
  • Min Lease in Months: 12

• Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Water Heater, Oven/Range - Electric, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Flooring Type: Fully Carpeted, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Chair Railings, Crown Moldings, Dining Area, Family Room Off Kitchen, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Kitchen - Island, Primary Bath(s), Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Window Features: Energy Efficient, Insulated
  • Fireplace Features: Brick
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Door Features: Storm
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall
  • Foundation Details: Brick/Mortar, Crawl Space
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3
  • Basement: No
  • Laundry Type: Upper Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 2175
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2175
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 1.20
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2175
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Side Entry, Garage Door Opener, Inside Access, Additional Storage Area
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway, On Street

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Electric Service: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: Central, Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Septic, Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Tv Available, Water Available, Electric Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 30.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Common Grounds
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Recreation Fee: No

Schools

  • High School Source: 3rd Party
  • School District Source: 3rd Party
  • High School: CAESAR RODNEY

Lot Info

  • Fencing: Wood
  • Lot Features: Corner
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 14956.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Patio(s), Enclosed, Screened
  • Zoning: RS1

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: NM-00-09416-01-1500-000

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: CAESAR RODNEY

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 1, 2020
Closed on
Feb 12, 2020
List Price
$247,900
Sold Price
$247,900
Current Estimated Value
$402,009

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$154,109
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.04%
Original Mortgage
$253,601
Outstanding Balance
$222,199
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$179,810

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 22, 2016
Closed on
Jun 22, 2016
List Price
$239,000
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-5.86%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.68%
Original Mortgage
$229,837
Interest Rate
3.54%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2006
Sold by
Devericks Mark E and Devericks Dannette Y
Bought by
Perez De Tagle Susan M and Watanable Mario

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$260,482
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
Gouaux Carl W and Gouaux Cherie S
Bought by
Devericks Mark E and Devericks Dannette Y

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Osborne Caleb James $247,900 None Available
Nadeau Andrew -- --
Perez De Tagle Susan M $7,650 None Available
Devericks Mark E -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Osborne Caleb James $253,601
Previous Owner Nadeau Andrew $229,837
Previous Owner Nadeau Andrew --
Previous Owner Perez De Tagle Susan M $260,482
Previous Owner Devericks Mark E $210,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Rented $2,600 0.0% --
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Rent $2,600 0.0% --
02/12/2020 02/12/20 Sold $247,900 0.0% $114 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/10/2020 01/10/20 Pending -- -- --
01/01/2020 01/01/20 For Sale $247,900 +10.2% $114 / Sq Ft
06/17/2016 06/17/16 Sold $225,000 +2.7% $104 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/08/2016 05/08/16 Pending -- -- --
05/02/2016 05/02/16 Price Changed $219,000 -8.4% $101 / Sq Ft
03/22/2016 03/22/16 For Sale $239,000 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,909 $348,800 $95,300 $253,500
2024 $1,873 $348,800 $95,300 $253,500
2023 $2,033 $61,000 $12,100 $48,900
2022 $1,927 $61,000 $12,100 $48,900
2021 $1,906 $61,000 $12,100 $48,900
2020 $1,865 $61,000 $12,100 $48,900
2019 $1,796 $61,000 $12,100 $48,900
2018 $1,747 $61,000 $12,100 $48,900
2017 $1,727 $61,800 $0 $0
2016 $57 $61,800 $0 $0
2015 $1,443 $61,800 $0 $0
2014 $1,434 $61,800 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: DEKT2045918

Bright MLS

APN: 7-00-09416-01-1500-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.