200 Elbert Way Bristol, VA 24202
Estimated Value: $251,341 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,211
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Elbert Way, Bristol, VA 24202 and is currently estimated at $282,085, approximately $232 per square foot. 200 Elbert Way is a home located in Bristol City with nearby schools including Virginia High School, Sullins Academy, and Victory Children's Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2025
Sold by
Byington Kathleen J
Bought by
Kathleen J Byington Revocable Living Trust and Byington
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kathleen J Byington Revocable Living Trust | $115,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,237 | $240,500 | $40,000 | $200,500 |
| 2024 | $1,793 | $160,100 | $32,500 | $127,600 |
| 2023 | $1,873 | $160,100 | $32,500 | $127,600 |
| 2022 | $1,793 | $160,100 | $32,500 | $127,600 |
| 2021 | $1,793 | $160,100 | $32,500 | $127,600 |
| 2020 | $1,668 | $142,600 | $32,500 | $110,100 |
| 2019 | $1,668 | $142,600 | $32,500 | $110,100 |
| 2018 | $834 | $142,600 | $32,500 | $110,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $121,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map