200 Elm St Elkview, WV 25071
Estimated payment $1,333/month
0
Acre
--
Price per Acre
0
Sq Ft Lot
Highlights
- Deck
- No HOA
- Eat-In Kitchen
- 2 Fireplaces
- Porch
- Patio
About This Lot
Beautiful brick rancher on a large lot. Two-car garage and a large family room in the basement. Great view from the back porch looking at the backyard. Also, this house offers 3 full baths.
Listing Agent
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central License #0001526 Listed on: 05/11/2026
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,256
Year Built
- Built in 1983
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Shingle Roof
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,210 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- 2 Fireplaces
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Schools
- Pinch Elementary School
- Elkview Middle School
- Herbert Hoover High School
Additional Features
- Lot Dimensions are 180x180x150x150
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 20-1503-8800-7600-0000
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,256 | $119,700 | $18,480 | $101,220 |
| 2024 | $1,256 | $120,960 | $18,480 | $102,480 |
| 2023 | $1,190 | $114,420 | $18,480 | $95,940 |
| 2022 | $1,122 | $109,080 | $18,480 | $90,600 |
| 2021 | $934 | $94,140 | $18,480 | $75,660 |
| 2020 | $934 | $94,140 | $18,480 | $75,660 |
| 2019 | $948 | $95,280 | $18,480 | $76,800 |
| 2018 | $843 | $95,280 | $18,480 | $76,800 |
| 2017 | $825 | $93,480 | $18,480 | $75,000 |
| 2016 | $826 | $93,480 | $18,480 | $75,000 |
| 2015 | $838 | $94,620 | $18,480 | $76,140 |
| 2014 | $823 | $94,560 | $18,480 | $76,080 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | For Sale | $230,000 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
Source: Kanawha Valley Board of REALTORS®
Source: Kanawha Valley Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 283424
APN: 15-38B-00750000