200 Empire Loop Kalispell, MT 59901
Estimated Value: $361,508 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,158
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Empire Loop, Kalispell, MT 59901 and is currently estimated at $373,127, approximately $322 per square foot. 200 Empire Loop is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including Edgerton School, Kalispell Middle School, and Glacier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2015
Sold by
Csaki Isabella
Bought by
The Isabella Csaki Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2009
Sold by
Csaki Isabella
Bought by
Lore Bell
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Isabella Csaki Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Lore Bell | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,667 | $346,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,071 | $265,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,253 | $265,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,181 | $217,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,337 | $217,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,162 | $180,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,167 | $180,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,947 | $153,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,612 | $153,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,645 | $139,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,647 | $139,500 | $0 | $0 |