200 Estons Run Yorktown, VA 23693
Tabb NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $572,000 - $587,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,372
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Estons Run, Yorktown, VA 23693 and is currently estimated at $580,040, approximately $244 per square foot. 200 Estons Run is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Tabb Elementary School, Tabb Middle School, and Tabb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2018
Sold by
Oden Robert D
Bought by
Sharps Jeffrey T and Mena Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Outstanding Balance
$272,083
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$307,957
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2008
Sold by
Greenfield Homes
Bought by
Oden Robert D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,868
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharps Jeffrey T | $390,000 | Attorney | |
| Oden Robert D | $396,086 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sharps Jeffrey T | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oden Robert D | $316,868 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,777 | $510,400 | $126,000 | $384,400 |
| 2024 | $3,777 | $510,400 | $126,000 | $384,400 |
| 2023 | $3,359 | $436,200 | $126,000 | $310,200 |
| 2022 | $3,402 | $436,200 | $126,000 | $310,200 |
| 2021 | $3,093 | $389,000 | $124,000 | $265,000 |
| 2020 | $3,093 | $389,000 | $124,000 | $265,000 |
| 2019 | $4,366 | $383,000 | $118,000 | $265,000 |
| 2018 | $4,366 | $383,000 | $118,000 | $265,000 |
| 2017 | $2,836 | $377,400 | $113,000 | $264,400 |
| 2016 | $2,836 | $377,400 | $113,000 | $264,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $384,400 | $120,000 | $264,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $384,400 | $120,000 | $264,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map