200 Featherstone St Oxnard, CA 93030
Rose Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,504 - $633,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$679/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Featherstone St, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $597,126, approximately $678 per square foot. 200 Featherstone St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rose Avenue Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Our Lady Of Guadalupe Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1994
Sold by
Lelonek Andrzej and Lelonek Guadalupe
Bought by
Raya Salvador and Raya Rosalina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raya Salvador | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,405 | $203,442 | $78,314 | $125,128 |
| 2024 | $2,405 | $199,453 | $76,778 | $122,675 |
| 2023 | $2,317 | $195,543 | $75,273 | $120,270 |
| 2022 | $2,246 | $191,709 | $73,797 | $117,912 |
| 2021 | $2,226 | $187,950 | $72,350 | $115,600 |
| 2020 | $2,266 | $186,024 | $71,609 | $114,415 |
| 2019 | $2,201 | $182,377 | $70,205 | $112,172 |
| 2018 | $2,169 | $178,802 | $68,829 | $109,973 |
| 2017 | $2,058 | $175,297 | $67,480 | $107,817 |
| 2016 | $1,985 | $171,860 | $66,157 | $105,703 |
| 2015 | $2,005 | $169,280 | $65,164 | $104,116 |
| 2014 | $1,981 | $165,967 | $63,889 | $102,078 |
Source: Public Records
Map