200 Ferguson Rd Cullen, VA 23934
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Ferguson Rd, Cullen, VA 23934 and is currently estimated at $226,974, approximately $123 per square foot. 200 Ferguson Rd is a home located in Charlotte County with nearby schools including Phenix Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Randolph-Henry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2018
Sold by
Salamon Nadia Bin
Bought by
John Raymond W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,483
Outstanding Balance
$76,731
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$150,243
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John Raymond W | $87,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | John Raymond W | $89,483 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $520 | $141,736 | $29,569 | $112,167 |
| 2024 | $520 | $83,886 | $21,099 | $62,787 |
| 2023 | $520 | $83,886 | $21,099 | $62,787 |
| 2022 | $494 | $83,886 | $21,099 | $62,787 |
| 2021 | $520 | $83,886 | $21,099 | $62,787 |
| 2020 | $520 | $83,886 | $21,099 | $62,787 |
| 2019 | $520 | $83,886 | $21,099 | $62,787 |
| 2018 | $357 | $67,346 | $19,771 | $47,575 |
| 2017 | $357 | $67,346 | $19,771 | $47,575 |
| 2016 | $323 | $67,346 | $19,771 | $47,575 |
| 2015 | $323 | $67,346 | $19,771 | $47,575 |
| 2014 | $323 | $67,346 | $19,771 | $47,575 |
| 2013 | $323 | $67,346 | $19,771 | $47,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map