220 Ferguson Rd Cullen, VA 23934
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $164,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,274
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Ferguson Rd, Cullen, VA 23934 and is currently estimated at $148,000, approximately $116 per square foot. 220 Ferguson Rd is a home located in Charlotte County with nearby schools including Phenix Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Randolph-Henry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2022
Sold by
Smith Joseph B and Nelson Selisha Nichole
Bought by
Smith Joseph B and Smith Natalie P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Joseph B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $365 | $83,031 | $11,415 | $71,616 |
| 2024 | $365 | $58,821 | $8,219 | $50,602 |
| 2023 | $365 | $58,821 | $8,219 | $50,602 |
| 2022 | $346 | $58,821 | $8,219 | $50,602 |
| 2021 | $365 | $58,821 | $8,219 | $50,602 |
| 2020 | $365 | $58,821 | $8,219 | $50,602 |
| 2019 | $365 | $58,821 | $8,219 | $50,602 |
| 2018 | $458 | $86,434 | $8,219 | $78,215 |
| 2017 | $458 | $86,434 | $8,219 | $78,215 |
| 2016 | $415 | $86,434 | $8,219 | $78,215 |
| 2015 | $415 | $86,434 | $8,219 | $78,215 |
| 2014 | $415 | $86,434 | $8,219 | $78,215 |
| 2013 | $415 | $86,434 | $8,219 | $78,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map