200 Ford Rd Ackerman, MS 39735
Estimated Value: $229,167 - $392,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,003
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Ford Rd, Ackerman, MS 39735 and is currently estimated at $284,292, approximately $141 per square foot. 200 Ford Rd is a home located in Choctaw County with nearby schools including Ackerman Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Black Ford Reagan L and Black Ford Linda
Bought by
Stirewalt Jon and Stirewalt Shirlianne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stirewalt Jon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,121 | $16,864 | $950 | $15,914 |
| 2023 | $756 | $13,057 | $950 | $12,107 |
| 2022 | $756 | $13,057 | $950 | $12,107 |
| 2021 | $756 | $13,057 | $950 | $12,107 |
| 2020 | $711 | $12,512 | $950 | $11,562 |
| 2019 | $711 | $12,512 | $950 | $11,562 |
| 2018 | $711 | $12,512 | $950 | $11,562 |
| 2017 | $711 | $12,512 | $950 | $11,562 |
| 2016 | -- | $11,857 | $950 | $10,907 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,966 | $950 | $12,016 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,966 | $950 | $12,016 |
Source: Public Records
Map