200 Gay St Hurlock, MD 21643
Estimated Value: $308,321
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.83
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Gay St, Hurlock, MD 21643 and is currently estimated at $308,321. 200 Gay St is a home located in Dorchester County with nearby schools including Hurlock Elementary School, North Dorchester Middle School, and North Dorchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1997
Sold by
Lebanon Chemical Corp
Bought by
County Commissioners Of and Dorchester County
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1988
Sold by
Crop Production Services, Inc.
Bought by
Lebanon Chemical Corp.
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1983
Sold by
Agrico Chemical Co
Bought by
Crop Production Services, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| County Commissioners Of | $85,000 | -- | |
| Lebanon Chemical Corp. | $65,000 | -- | |
| Crop Production Services, Inc. | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $83,700 | $65,400 | $18,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $107,900 | $65,400 | $42,500 |
| 2023 | -- | $109,600 | $65,400 | $44,200 |
| 2022 | $1,219 | $109,600 | $65,400 | $44,200 |
| 2020 | -- | $110,800 | $65,400 | $45,400 |
| 2019 | -- | $110,800 | $65,400 | $45,400 |
| 2018 | $1,065 | $110,800 | $65,400 | $45,400 |
| 2017 | $1,065 | $112,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $112,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $112,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map