NOT LISTED FOR SALE

200 Gillcrest Ct Jacksonville, NC 28540

Estimated Value: $308,449 - $333,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,866 Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 6, 2023

Last sale price $299,900 $161 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,852 / mo

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Resident Manager or Management On Site
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Luxury Vinyl Plank Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of October 2023

Welcome to 200 Gillcrest Court! This immaculate, just like new home is leaving it's only ever owners and is inviting you in to take their place! Here's what you'll find once you turn into this home situated close to all the amenities of town, yet tucked away to offer some privacy. Once you walk up the long walkway past the side entry garage, you are welcomed to the front porch with beautiful landscaping, storm door and the front door to your new home! Once you're inside, you'll notice the great open living/kitchen space including lots of cabinets and updated Granite counter tops which also serve as a great bar seating area. This home has a great split floor plan with two bedrooms on one side, both boasting great sized closets and ceiling fans, a full bath, the tiled mudroom area leading into the garage, and the stairs to the bonus room! On the other side of the living room, you'll find the Master Bedroom, Master Bath leading into a great sized walk in closet! Don't miss the custom shutters in all the rooms!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Terri Alphin Smith & Co.

Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Jacksonville Listed on: 08/11/2023

Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Jacksonville

Last Buyer's Agent

Kim Sunday

Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Jacksonville License #308160

Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Jacksonville

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 104x191x94x200
  • Corner Lot
  • Property is zoned R-15

HOA Fees

  • $13 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,866 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 320b-3

Community Details

Overview

  • Northridge HOA, Phone Number (910) 346-9800
  • Northridge Subdivision

Security

  • Resident Manager or Management On Site

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

HOA Fees

$13 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances Equipment: Built-In Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Oven, Dishwasher
  • Handicap Accessible: None
  • List Priceper Sq Ft: 160.72
  • New Construction: No
  • Prospect Exempt: No
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Year Built: 2018

• Flooring: Carpet, LVT/LVP
  • Interior Amenities: Blinds/Shades, Walk-In Closet(s), Master Downstairs, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Laundry Location: Hookup - Dryer, Hookup - Washer
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Sq Ft Heated: 1866.00
  • Stories: 1.0
  • Stories Levels: One and One Half
  • Total Heated Primary Separate Sq Ft: 1866.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Exterior Finish: Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Driveway: Attached, Concrete

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Heated Sq Ft: 1800 - 1999
  • Heating System: Heat Pump
  • Utilities: Water Available
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric
  • Trash Collection: Private Service

Association/Amenities

  • H O A: Yes
  • H O Aand Neighborhood Amenities: Management
  • H O A Association Fee1 Year: 150.00
  • H O A Association Name: NORTHRIDGE HOA
  • H O A Association Phone: 9103469800

Schools

  • School District: Onslow

Lot Info

  • Cobra Zone: No
  • Deed Page: 520.00
  • Lot Acres: 0.46
  • Lot Description: Corner Lot
  • Lot Dimensions: 104x191x94x200
  • Lot Sq Ft: 20038.00
  • Lot Water Features: None
  • Zoning: R-15

Green Features

  • Green Bldg Certify: None
  • Green Bldg Features: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Identifier: 320b-3
  • Tax Year: 2023

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 11, 2023
Closed on
Sep 7, 2023
Sold by
Brenneman Bryan S and Brenneman Brenda H
Bought by
Holland Phillip S and East Cassidy N
Seller's Agent
Terri Alphin Smith & Co.
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Jacksonville
Buyer's Agent
Kim Sunday
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Jacksonville
List Price
$305,000
Sold Price
$299,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,100
-1.67%
Views
54
Current Estimated Value
$321,296

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$21,396
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.51%
Original Mortgage
$306,347
Outstanding Balance
$297,076
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$22,786

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 13, 2018
Closed on
Jan 10, 2019
Sold by
Atlantic Construction Inc
Bought by
Brenneman Bryan S and Brenneman Brenda H
Seller's Agent
Cynthia LaCorte
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Jacksonville
Buyer's Agent
Jonathan Myers
Keller Williams Innovate-Hampstead
List Price
$201,900
Sold Price
$201,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.71%
Original Mortgage
$46,900
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2018
Sold by
Highway 258 Investors Inc
Bought by
Atlantic Construction Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$3,000,000
Interest Rate
4.6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Holland Phillip S $300,000 None Listed On Document
Brenneman Bryan S $202,000 None Available
Atlantic Construction Inc $33,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Holland Phillip S $306,347
Previous Owner Brenneman Bryan S $46,900
Previous Owner Atlantic Construction Inc $3,000,000
Previous Owner Atlantic Construction Inc $300,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/06/2023 10/06/23 Sold $299,900 0.0% $161 / Sq Ft
08/26/2023 08/26/23 Pending -- -- --
08/26/2023 08/26/23 Price Changed $299,900 -1.7% $161 / Sq Ft
08/11/2023 08/11/23 For Sale $305,000 +51.1% $163 / Sq Ft
01/10/2019 01/10/19 Sold $201,900 0.0% $115 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/13/2018 06/13/18 Pending -- -- --
06/13/2018 06/13/18 For Sale $201,900 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,493 $227,885 $35,000 $192,885
2024 $1,493 $227,885 $35,000 $192,885
2023 $1,493 $227,885 $35,000 $192,885
2022 $1,493 $227,885 $35,000 $192,885
2021 $1,250 $177,290 $30,000 $147,290
2020 $1,250 $177,290 $30,000 $147,290
2019 $1,250 $177,290 $30,000 $147,290
2018 $212 $30,000 $30,000 $0
2017 $270 $40,000 $40,000 $0
2016 $270 $40,000 $0 $0
2015 $270 $40,000 $0 $0
2014 $270 $40,000 $0 $0

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100399593

Hive MLS

APN: 157760

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.