200 Glen Dr Sausalito, CA 94965
Estimated Value: $1,260,000 - $1,868,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$845/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Glen Dr, Sausalito, CA 94965 and is currently estimated at $1,652,112, approximately $844 per square foot. 200 Glen Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Academy - Nevada Campus, Tamalpais High School, and The New Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2019
Sold by
Frazier Robert Charles and Frazier Patricia Ann
Bought by
Farzier Robert Charles and Frazier Patricia Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Corkin Patricia A and Frazier Robert C
Bought by
Frazier Robert C and Frazier Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$770,000
Outstanding Balance
$397,787
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,254,325
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Wickam Amy N
Bought by
Frazier Robert C and Corkin Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Wickam Brenton M
Bought by
Wickam Amy N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1998
Sold by
Barrabee Steven Donald
Bought by
Franco Theresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$399,300
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1998
Sold by
Franco Theresa
Bought by
Wickam Brenton M and Wickam Amy N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$399,300
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farzier Robert Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Frazier Robert C | -- | Cal Land Title | |
| Frazier Robert C | $850,000 | -- | |
| Wickam Amy N | -- | -- | |
| Franco Theresa | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Wickam Brenton M | $532,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frazier Robert C | $770,000 | |
| Closed | Frazier Robert C | $650,000 | |
| Closed | Wickam Amy N | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wickam Brenton M | $399,300 | |
| Closed | Wickam Brenton M | $79,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,375 | $1,198,377 | $766,579 | $431,798 |
| 2024 | $16,226 | $1,174,887 | $751,553 | $423,334 |
| 2023 | $16,301 | $1,151,853 | $736,818 | $415,035 |
| 2022 | $15,626 | $1,129,274 | $722,375 | $406,899 |
| 2021 | $15,456 | $1,107,135 | $708,213 | $398,922 |
| 2020 | $15,622 | $1,095,785 | $700,953 | $394,832 |
| 2019 | $15,166 | $1,074,307 | $687,214 | $387,093 |
| 2018 | $14,624 | $1,053,250 | $673,744 | $379,506 |
| 2017 | $14,280 | $1,032,607 | $660,539 | $372,068 |
| 2016 | $13,673 | $1,012,367 | $647,592 | $364,775 |
| 2015 | $13,659 | $997,166 | $637,868 | $359,298 |
| 2014 | $13,196 | $977,639 | $625,377 | $352,262 |
Source: Public Records
Map