NOT LISTED FOR SALE

200 Grace Ct Unit 49 Lagrange, GA 30241

Estimated Value: $420,295

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,505 Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 6, 2022

Last sale price $331,000 $132 Per Sq Ft

Est. 27% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,658 / mo

About This Home

As of May 2022

The "Karsten" is a 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home with Exceptional Open floor plan features hardwood flooring throughout main living area and a kitchen with granite countertops and custom upgrades including a Stainless Steel appliance package and gas range. The expansive master suite located on the main has double vanities, garden tub, separate shower and large walk-in closet. Upstairs boasts 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, one of which is a very large bedroom with private bath/2nd master suite. Covered porch. Community recreation area includes two lighted tennis courts, Olympic pool, and private lake. Stone's throw to I-85 access! 3D Tour is of same floor plan with similar features.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kendall Butler

F.L.I. Properties License #278198 Listed on: 08/17/2021

F.L.I. Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Kendall Butler

F.L.I. Properties License #278198 Listed on: 08/17/2021

F.L.I. Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $302

Year Built

  • Built in 2021 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $42 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 69

Community Details

Overview

  • $500 Initiation Fee
  • Association fees include insurance, ground maintenance, management fee, swimming, tennis

Est. Annual Taxes

$302

Year Built

Built in 2021 | Under Construction

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

HOA Fees

$42 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2021
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Craftsman
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Financing Type: Conventional
  • GreenEnergyEfficient: Insulation
  • Levels: Two
  • Lot Size Acres: .30
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 2505
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo)
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Dining Room Features: Separate Room
  • Basement: None
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2505
  • Unfinished Below Grade Sq Ft: 1398
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2505
  • Interior Amenities: Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Double Vanity, Two Story Foyer, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Master On Main Level
  • Feature Name: Bryant Lake
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Entrance
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Factory Built, Gas Log
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Main Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Concrete, Stone
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
  • Roof: Composition
  • Waterfront Features: Dock Rights

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage, Kitchen Level
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Electric, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Heating: Electric, Central, Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: In Mud Room
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Underground Utilities, Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Annual Association Fee: 500
  • Association: No
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Lake, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Shared Dock

Fee Information

  • Initiation Fee: 500
  • Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Management Fee, Swimming, Tennis

Schools

  • Elementary School: Other
  • High School: Troup County
  • High School Bus: Yes
  • Middle School: Long Cane
  • Middle School Bus: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot: 69

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Tax Info

  • Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 301.6

MLS Schools

  • Elementary Bus Line: Yes

Matterport 3D Tour

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2022
Sold by
Degen Steven M
Bought by
Baker Lethenia Joy
Current Estimated Value
$420,295

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Outstanding Balance
$367,024
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$53,271

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 17, 2021
Closed on
May 6, 2022
List Price
$326,800
Sold Price
$331,000
Premium/Discount to List
$4,200
1.29%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.12%
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Baker Lethenia Joy $385,000 --
Degen Steven M $331,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Baker Lethenia Joy $385,000
Previous Owner Degen Steven M $290,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2022 05/06/22 Sold $331,000 0.0% $132 / Sq Ft
12/09/2021 12/09/21 Price Changed $331,000 +1.5% $132 / Sq Ft
08/19/2021 08/19/21 Price Changed $326,000 -0.2% $130 / Sq Ft
08/17/2021 08/17/21 For Sale $326,800 -- $130 / Sq Ft
08/17/2021 08/17/21 Pending -- -- --
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,468 $163,840 $18,000 $145,840
2024 $4,180 $153,280 $18,000 $135,280
2023 $4,141 $151,840 $18,000 $133,840
2022 $1,517 $54,360 $14,000 $40,360
2021 $422 $14,000 $14,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 9034799

Georgia MLS

APN: 0514 000275

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.