200 Gray Rd Bristol, TN 37620
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $363,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Gray Rd, Bristol, TN 37620 and is currently estimated at $326,327, approximately $174 per square foot. 200 Gray Rd is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Bluff City Elementary School, Sullivan East Middle School, and Sullivan East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2018
Sold by
Sumrall Rebecca Jean
Bought by
Joyce Kenneth L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1994
Sold by
Barbara Hopkins
Bought by
Troy Smith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1993
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joyce Kenneth L | -- | None Available | |
| Troy Smith | -- | -- | |
| -- | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,285 | $79,700 | $5,000 | $74,700 |
| 2024 | $1,140 | $45,650 | $3,000 | $42,650 |
| 2023 | $1,098 | $45,650 | $3,000 | $42,650 |
| 2022 | $1,098 | $45,650 | $3,000 | $42,650 |
| 2021 | $1,098 | $45,650 | $3,000 | $42,650 |
| 2020 | $1,086 | $45,650 | $3,000 | $42,650 |
| 2019 | $1,086 | $42,275 | $3,000 | $39,275 |
| 2018 | $1,078 | $42,275 | $3,000 | $39,275 |
| 2017 | $1,078 | $42,275 | $3,000 | $39,275 |
| 2016 | $1,091 | $42,350 | $3,000 | $39,350 |
| 2014 | $976 | $42,356 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map