200 Halcomb St Syracuse, NY 13209
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $209,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,318
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Halcomb St, Syracuse, NY 13209 and is currently estimated at $175,984, approximately $133 per square foot. 200 Halcomb St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Solvay Elementary School, Solvay Middle School, and Solvay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2018
Sold by
Wilmington Svgs Fund Soc
Bought by
Mass Props Of Syracuse
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2017
Sold by
Mccann Michael
Bought by
Wilmington Savings Fund S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mass Props Of Syracuse | $42,500 | -- | |
| Mass Props Of Syracuse | $42,500 | -- | |
| Wilmington Savings Fund S | $46,000 | Mark Knuckles |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,976 | $76,600 | $15,800 | $60,800 |
| 2024 | $4,976 | $76,600 | $15,800 | $60,800 |
| 2023 | $4,822 | $76,600 | $15,800 | $60,800 |
| 2022 | $4,700 | $76,600 | $15,800 | $60,800 |
| 2021 | $4,636 | $76,600 | $15,800 | $60,800 |
| 2020 | $4,521 | $76,600 | $15,800 | $60,800 |
| 2019 | -- | $76,600 | $15,800 | $60,800 |
| 2018 | $4,421 | $76,600 | $15,800 | $60,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map