200 Hampton Rd Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $58,000 - $153,000
Studio
1
Bath
686
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Hampton Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $120,366, approximately $175 per square foot. 200 Hampton Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Brooklyn Springs Elementary School, South Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2022
Sold by
Forest Ridge Builders Llc
Bought by
Ekmahachai Suvida
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,710
Outstanding Balance
$105,749
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$14,617
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2021
Sold by
Clinton Chris
Bought by
Forest Ridge Builders Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2021
Sold by
Wilson Aaron
Bought by
Clinton Chris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ekmahachai Suvida | $121,900 | -- | |
| Forest Ridge Builders Llc | $825,000 | None Available | |
| Clinton Chris | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History