200 Haskell Ave Planada, CA 95365
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $257,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
528
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Haskell Ave, Planada, CA 95365 and is currently estimated at $169,342, approximately $320 per square foot. 200 Haskell Ave is a home with nearby schools including Planada Elementary School, Cesar E. Chavez Middle School, and Granada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
Spurlock Doris J
Bought by
Lua Mario
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lua Mario | $80,000 | Transcounty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,453 | $111,503 | $111,503 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,453 | $109,317 | $109,317 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,434 | $107,174 | $107,174 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,368 | $105,073 | $105,073 | -- |
| 2021 | $1,349 | $103,013 | $103,013 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,325 | $101,957 | $101,957 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,305 | $99,958 | $99,958 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,275 | $97,999 | $97,999 | $0 |