200 Heather Rd Prince Frederick, MD 20678
Estimated Value: $497,000 - $621,197
Studio
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Heather Rd, Prince Frederick, MD 20678 and is currently estimated at $567,066, approximately $315 per square foot. 200 Heather Rd is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Barstow Elementary School, Calvert Middle School, and Calvert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2010
Sold by
Prince Warren E
Bought by
Prince Warren E and Prince Marianne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,414
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$562,652
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2001
Sold by
Prince Warren E Carol A Boyd
Bought by
Prince Warren E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1995
Sold by
James C M
Bought by
Prince Warren E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prince Warren E | -- | -- | |
| Prince Warren E | -- | -- | |
| Prince Warren E | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prince Warren E | $198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Prince Warren E | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Prince Warren E | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,575 | $424,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,326 | $401,100 | $173,600 | $227,500 |
| 2023 | $3,974 | $382,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,783 | $364,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,575 | $346,700 | $173,600 | $173,100 |
| 2020 | $3,575 | $344,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,561 | $341,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,520 | $338,600 | $173,600 | $165,000 |
| 2017 | $3,550 | $331,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $323,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,728 | $320,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,728 | $320,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map