200 Hidden Dr Bristol, VT 05443
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $645,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Hidden Dr, Bristol, VT 05443 and is currently estimated at $529,619, approximately $320 per square foot. 200 Hidden Dr is a home located in Addison County with nearby schools including Bristol Elementary School, Mt. Abraham Union Middle/High School, and The Red Cedar School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2005
Sold by
Driscoll Properties Llc
Bought by
Laurent Michael and Laurent Pamela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laurent Michael | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,293 | $337,300 | $67,600 | $269,700 |
| 2023 | $8,510 | $337,300 | $67,600 | $269,700 |
| 2022 | $8,170 | $337,300 | $67,600 | $269,700 |
| 2021 | $8,410 | $337,300 | $67,600 | $269,700 |
| 2020 | $8,257 | $337,300 | $67,600 | $269,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $337,300 | $67,600 | $269,700 |
| 2018 | $7,508 | $337,300 | $67,600 | $269,700 |
| 2017 | -- | $322,400 | $34,100 | $288,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $322,400 | $34,100 | $288,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,224 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map