NOT LISTED FOR SALE

200 King Rd Jacksonville, NC 28540

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,725 Sq Ft
0.57 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 28, 2025

Last sale price $235,000 $136 Per Sq Ft

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2025

Little piece of country, come see this beautiful re-done doublewide sitting on .57 of an acre. This wonderful home offers 3 bedrooms, private office, formal dining room, and breakfast area. The primary bedroom is spacious with a large walk in closet and spacious primary bathroom. The HVAC was installed this year and the backyard is fenced in for your fur friends. This house has new windows, new LVP in main areas and new carpet in bedrooms. The kitchen has new appliances and a nice peninsula for extra seating.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeff Mccallister

Gale Force Realty License #170572 Listed on: 08/02/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Kelle Ann Zehner

Navigate Realty - Jacksonville License #355352

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $567

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 24,829 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,725 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 318a-6

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$567

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.57 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Appliances Equipment: Built-In Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
  • Handicap Accessible: None
  • List Priceper Sq Ft: 138.41
  • New Construction: No
  • Prospect Exempt: No
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Total Real Estate Property Taxes: 566.57
  • Waterview: No
  • Year Built: 1999

• Flooring: Carpet, LVT/LVP
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Laundry Location: Hookup - Dryer, Laundry Room, Hookup - Washer
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Dining Room Level: Main
  • Great Room Level: Main
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Main
  • Office Level: Main
  • Sq Ft Heated: 1725.00
  • Stories: 1.0
  • Stories Levels: One
  • Total Heated Primary Separate Sq Ft: 1725.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link
  • Foundation: Crawl Space, Permanent
  • On Site Pool Spa: None
  • Porch Balcony Deck: Deck
  • Road Type Frontage: Public (City/Cty/St)
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Driveway: Dirt, Off Street

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Heat Pump
  • Heated Sq Ft: 1600 - 1799
  • Heating System: Heat Pump
  • Service Providers Electric Provider: Jones-Onslow EMC
  • Service Providers Water Provider: Onslow Water Authority
  • Utilities: Water Connected
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric
  • Trash Collection: Private Service

Association/Amenities

  • H O A: No
  • H O Aand Neighborhood Amenities: No Amenities

Schools

  • Elementary School: Southwest
  • High School: Dixon
  • Middle School: Dixon
  • School District: Onslow

Lot Info

  • Cobra Zone: No
  • Deed Page: 949.00
  • Lot Acres: 0.57
  • Lot Dimensions: Rectangle
  • Lot Sq Ft: 24829.00
  • Lot Water Features: None
  • Vehicle Identification Number1: unreadable
  • Vehicle Identification Number2: unreadable
  • Zoning: R-8M

Green Features

  • Green Bldg Certify: None
  • Green Bldg Features: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Identifier: 318a-6
  • Tax Year: 2023
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/28/2025 08/28/25 Sold $235,000 -1.6% $136 / Sq Ft
08/06/2025 08/06/25 Pending -- -- --
08/02/2025 08/02/25 For Sale $238,756 -- $138 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $567 $86,499 $14,670 $71,829
2024 $567 $86,499 $14,670 $71,829
2023 $567 $86,499 $14,670 $71,829
2022 $567 $86,499 $14,670 $71,829
2021 $446 $63,290 $16,300 $46,990
2020 $446 $63,290 $16,300 $46,990
2019 $446 $63,290 $16,300 $46,990
2018 $446 $63,290 $16,300 $46,990
2017 $642 $95,120 $16,300 $78,820
2016 $642 $95,120 $0 $0
2015 $642 $95,120 $0 $0
2014 $642 $95,120 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100522864

Hive MLS

APN: 318A-6

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.