200 Krause Rd Bennington, VT 05201
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $508,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
863
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Krause Rd, Bennington, VT 05201 and is currently estimated at $340,941, approximately $395 per square foot. 200 Krause Rd is a home located in Bennington County with nearby schools including Bennington Elementary School, Mt. Anthony Union Middle School, and Mt. Anthony Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1999
Sold by
Heigis William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $132,000 | -- | |
| -- | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $251,600 | $107,000 | $144,600 |
| 2023 | $5,452 | $251,600 | $107,000 | $144,600 |
| 2022 | $4,584 | $251,600 | $107,000 | $144,600 |
| 2021 | $4,539 | $251,600 | $107,000 | $144,600 |
| 2020 | $4,537 | $251,600 | $107,000 | $144,600 |
| 2019 | $4,327 | $251,600 | $107,000 | $144,600 |
| 2018 | $4,213 | $251,600 | $107,000 | $144,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $251,600 | $107,000 | $144,600 |
| 2016 | $4,126 | $251,600 | $107,000 | $144,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,516 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,516 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,516 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map