Estimated Value: $507,000 - $886,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
5,121
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Kyzar Rd, Lena, MS 39094 and is currently estimated at $726,097, approximately $141 per square foot. 200 Kyzar Rd is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Pisgah Elementary School and Pisgah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2023
Sold by
Clemmer Mitchell R
Bought by
Plunkett Bradley Scott and Plunkett Catrina Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2021
Sold by
Potlatch Forest Holdings Inc
Bought by
Kyzar Properties Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plunkett Bradley Scott | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Plunkett Bradley Scott | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kyzar Properties Inc | -- | M Tec Miller Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,051 | $43,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,971 | $43,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,903 | $41,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,864 | $41,549 | $0 | $0 |