Seller's Agent in 2026
Valerie Laplante
Laplante and Company LLC
(413) 538-9797
1 in this area
50 Total Sales
SUNSET VIEWS AT THIS PRICE?!! Clearview Heights Condominiums - METICULOUS Garden Style unit that will take your breath away, with a price that will let you breathe! Oversized OPEN Sun Lit Living Room & Dining Area! Generous sized fully applianced kitchen! Down the hall are two biiiiggggggg bedrooms and two full bathrooms and the laundry is conveniently located in between! Washer & Dryer to remain. The primary bedroom offers double closets & the full bath boasts double sinks! Plenty of elbow room! Nest Thermostat for convenience! Fiber Optic Internet COMING SOON! Central Air/Central Vac. Private deck outback! Basement offers extra storage! Two Parking Spots! Move right into this Second Floor End Unit! Quick Closing Possible! Throw your rake and shovels away! OWN WITH EASE! Sit Back & RELAX!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $250,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $185,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $114,900 | -- | |
| Deed | $149,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $95,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $175,750 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $103,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $141,550 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Sold | $250,000 | -3.8% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/27/2025 12/27/25 | Price Changed | $259,900 | -1.9% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | For Sale | $265,000 | +43.2% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2021 03/05/21 | Sold | $185,000 | -5.1% | $145 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/20/2021 01/20/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/10/2021 01/10/21 | For Sale | $195,000 | +69.7% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2016 04/30/16 | Sold | $114,900 | -4.2% | $90 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/01/2016 03/01/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/12/2016 01/12/16 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,308 | $218,200 | $0 | $218,200 |
| 2024 | $3,097 | $209,800 | $0 | $209,800 |
| 2023 | $2,785 | $183,800 | $0 | $183,800 |
| 2022 | $2,849 | $167,700 | $0 | $167,700 |
| 2021 | $2,796 | $158,800 | $0 | $158,800 |
| 2020 | $2,617 | $149,900 | $0 | $149,900 |
| 2019 | $2,584 | $143,900 | $0 | $143,900 |
| 2018 | $2,527 | $138,000 | $0 | $138,000 |
| 2017 | $2,359 | $136,300 | $0 | $136,300 |
| 2016 | $2,542 | $150,300 | $0 | $150,300 |
| 2015 | $2,449 | $139,600 | $0 | $139,600 |
| 2014 | $2,305 | $139,600 | $0 | $139,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Valerie Laplante
Laplante and Company LLC
(413) 538-9797
1 in this area
50 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
oksana shapovalova
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA
(413) 636-3530
2 in this area
66 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Suzanne Moore
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
(413) 348-5282
1 in this area
101 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Tammi J Adair
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA
(413) 531-5720
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Thomas Roberts
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73458323
APN: CHIC-000333-000000-010002