200 Leatherleaf Dr Jacksonville, FL 32225
Girvin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,000 - $358,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Leatherleaf Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32225 and is currently estimated at $324,433, approximately $251 per square foot. 200 Leatherleaf Dr is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Neptune Beach Elementary School, Landmark Middle School, and Sandalwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2022
Sold by
Farris Margo F
Bought by
Farris Margo F and Margo F Farris Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1997
Sold by
Gassman Marvin J and Gassman Marvin John
Bought by
Farris Kenneth W and Farris Margo F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,800
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farris Margo F | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Farris Kenneth W | $86,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |