200 Legion St Kennett, MO 63857
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $143,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,768
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Legion St, Kennett, MO 63857 and is currently estimated at $125,287, approximately $70 per square foot. 200 Legion St is a home with nearby schools including Early Childhood Center, H. Byron Masterson Elementary School, and South Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Graham John E and Graham Bernice
Bought by
Emfinger Velma Jean and Emfinger Kenneth D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emfinger Velma Jean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $717 | $12,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $12,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $707 | $12,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $704 | $12,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $701 | $12,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $701 | $9,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $701 | $9,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $686 | $9,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $635 | $9,790 | $0 | $0 |