202 Legion St Kennett, MO 63857
Estimated Value: $116,868 - $146,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,026
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Legion St, Kennett, MO 63857 and is currently estimated at $129,467, approximately $63 per square foot. 202 Legion St is a home with nearby schools including Early Childhood Center, H. Byron Masterson Elementary School, and South Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $685 | $11,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $11,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $679 | $11,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $669 | $11,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $666 | $11,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $656 | $9,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $664 | $9,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $650 | $9,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $602 | $9,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,710 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map