200 Leisure Blvd Pompano Beach, FL 33064
Kendall Green NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,000 - $309,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Leisure Blvd, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 and is currently estimated at $249,697, approximately $233 per square foot. 200 Leisure Blvd is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Palmview Elementary School, Crystal Lake Middle School, and Blanche Ely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2016
Sold by
Boivin Michel and Thivierge Marie Berthe
Bought by
Kennedy Landon R and Kennedy Cathy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,838
Outstanding Balance
$105,922
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$143,775
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2008
Sold by
Meyers Alan
Bought by
Boivin Michel and Thivierge Marie Berthe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2007
Sold by
Harrison Peter D
Bought by
Meyers Alan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1996
Sold by
Harrison Thomas K
Bought by
Harrison Thomas K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1996
Sold by
Goodwien James M and Goodwien Ada D
Bought by
Harrison Thomas K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1995
Sold by
Goodwien Beulah M and Goodwien Ralph Devan
Bought by
Goodwien James M and Goodwien Ada D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1992
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Landon R | $132,000 | Aces Title Agency Llc | |
| Boivin Michel | $100,000 | C Decoulos At Cambridge Titl | |
| Meyers Alan | $80,000 | Attorney | |
| Harrison Thomas K | $100 | -- | |
| Harrison Thomas K | $39,000 | -- | |
| Goodwien James M | $21,200 | -- | |
| Available Not | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kennedy Landon R | $134,838 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyers Alan | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,957 | $124,100 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,877 | $120,840 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,832 | $117,440 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,832 | $114,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,656 | $110,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,572 | $107,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,523 | $106,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,490 | $103,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,804 | $101,690 | $14,700 | $86,990 |
| 2017 | $1,698 | $118,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,715 | $74,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,665 | $68,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,506 | $61,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,280 | $15,230 | $42,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map