200 Lily Ct Easley, SC 29642
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $479,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,788
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Lily Ct, Easley, SC 29642 and is currently estimated at $461,252, approximately $165 per square foot. 200 Lily Ct is a home with nearby schools including Hunt Meadows Elementary School, Wren Middle School, and Wren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2022
Sold by
Tuite Jeffrey A
Bought by
Smith Christopher Brandon and Dabruzzi Emily Erin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,900
Outstanding Balance
$244,547
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$216,705
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2016
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Tuite Jeffrey A and Tuite Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,504
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Sold by
Saint Paul Properties Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Christopher Brandon | $412,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tuite Jeffrey A | $262,255 | Attorney | |
| Nvr Inc | $5,100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Christopher Brandon | $262,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Tuite Jeffrey A | $257,504 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $40 | $16,570 | $2,380 | $14,190 |
| 2024 | $40 | $16,570 | $2,380 | $14,190 |
| 2023 | $40 | $16,570 | $2,380 | $14,190 |
| 2022 | $1,655 | $12,960 | $2,380 | $10,580 |
| 2021 | $1,480 | $10,470 | $2,000 | $8,470 |
| 2020 | $1,510 | $10,470 | $2,000 | $8,470 |
| 2019 | $1,510 | $10,470 | $2,000 | $8,470 |
| 2018 | $1,416 | $10,470 | $2,000 | $8,470 |
| 2017 | $0 | $10,470 | $2,000 | $8,470 |
| 2016 | $946 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map